Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Home Singapore Open Open 2013 Results

Results

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Robot Relay Challenge
League Award Team School
Individual Team 3rd Place Team G Grace Orchard School
Individual Team 2nd Place Team A&B Grace Orchard School
Individual Team 1st Place Team C Grace Orchard School
Super Team 3rd Place Super Team C Grace Orchard School
Super Team 2nd Place Super Team B Grace Orchard School
Super Team 1st Place Super Team A Grace Orchard School
RoboCupJunior CoSpace Challenge
League Award Team School

CoSpace Dance

Individual Team Secondary

 2nd Place  PHCoSpaceDance1 Pei Hwa Secondary School

CoSpace Dance

Individual Team Secondary

Champion Olga Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Primary

 3rd Place PHCoSpace 5 Pei Hwa Secondary School

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Primary

 2nd Place HGV3 Hillgrove Secondary School

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Primary

 1st Place Happy Treasure Bot Nanyang Primary School

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Secondary

 3rd Place HGV1 Hillgrove Secondary School

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Secondary

 2nd Place HGV2 Hillgrove Secondary School

CoSpace Rescue

Individual Team Secondary

 1st Place Matrix Victoria Junior College

CoSpace Rescue

Super Team Primary

Champion 

Happy Treasure Bot

Kbrothers

Nanyang Primary School

Chua Chu Kang Primary School

CoSpace Rescue

Super Team Secondary

Champion

Swiss Omicron

HGV2

R

Swiss Cottage Secondary School

Hillgrove Secondary School

Victoria Junior College

 

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge
League Award Team School
Individual Team Primary 2nd Place Aces of 8 Chua Chu Kang Primary School
Individual Team Primary Champion Jedi Gold Juying Primary School
Individual Team Secondary 3rd Place Flame Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)
Individual Team Secondary 2nd Place Fish and Ship Admiralty Secondary School
Individual Team Secondary 1st Place Mocha, Choc and Chilli Pepper Raffles Institution
Super Team 2nd Place

Fish and Ship

Aces of 8

Admiralty Secondary School

Chua Chu Kang Primary School

Super Team 1st Place

Jedi Gold

Mocha, Choc and Chilli Pepper

Juying Primary School

Raffles Institution

 

RoboCupJunior Rescue Challenge
League Award Team School

Rescue A

Individual Team Primary

3rd Place Robo United Chua Chu Kang Primary School

Rescue A

Individual Team Primary

2nd Place HGV6 Hillgrove Sec Sch

Rescue A

Individual Team Primary

1st Place Temabot-61 Temasek Pri Sch

Rescue A

Individual Team Secondary

3rd Place Potato Nanyang Girls High School

Rescue A

Individual Team Secondary

2nd Place Fuhua Robotics Team 2 Fuhua Secondary School

Rescue A

Individual Team Secondary

1st Place Tectonic Admiralty Secondary School
RoboCupJunior Soccer Challenge
League Award Team School

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Primary

3rd Place Nanyang 5 Nanyang Primary School

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Primary

2nd Place Nanyang 4 Nanyang Primary School

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Primary

1st Place Nanyang 6 Nanyang Primary School

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Secondary

3rd Place flyingducks Nanyang Girls' High School 

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Secondary

2nd Place gRIphon Raffles Institution

Soccer Light Weight

Individual Team Secondary

1st Place Chromo Nanyang Girls' High School

Soccer Open League

Individual Team

3rd Place Imaginarium Hwa Chong Institution

Soccer Open League

Individual Team

2nd Place Blank2. Anglo-Chinese School (Independent)

Soccer Open League

Individual Team

1st Place tRItans Raffles Institution
International Team
League Award Team School/Country

CoSpace Rescue

International Team

Champion Alibaba Dalian Free trade Zone No. 1 High School, China

Dance

International Team Primary

Champion MUHIDA-BOT Sd Muhammadyah 1 Sid, Indonesia

Rescue A

International Team Primary

Champion Patrol China

Rescue A

International Team Secondary

Champion Sunlight China
Open Challenge Best Presentation Spirit Flash China
Open Challenge Best Innovative Design Wonder China
Open Challenge, Primary 1st Place Haybusa JAFS Science-Labo, Japan

Sponsors

rcjlogo
javporn.cc