Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2015

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup2015 World Championship has been successfully held in Hefei,...

Team Singapore @ RoboCup 2013

Congratulations! Team Singapore RoboCup 2013 World Championship has been successfully held in Eindh...

RoboCup 2010

Singapore has successfully hosted RoboCup 2010.

Home Singapore Open Open 2012 Results

Results

RoboCupJunior Dance Challenge

 

League

Award

Team

School

Individual Team Primary

Champion

5 Avengers

Chua Chu Kang Primary
School

Individual Team Secondary

Champion

Gelapagos

Admiralty Secondary
School

Individual Team Secondary

Champion

Orchestra of Magic

Raffles Girls'
School (Secondary)

Individual Team Secondary

Champion

Conquest United

Woodlands Ring Secondary
School

SuperTeam

3rd Place

Medallion Cospace Dance,

5 Avengers,

Orchestra of Magic

Pei Hwa Secondary School,

Chua Chu Kang Primary School,

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary)

SuperTeam

2nd Place

LEGO Robot Ace Club,

Uplorried

LEGO Robot Ace Club,

Jurong Secondry School

SuperTeam

1st Place

Question Mark,

TMS Teamwork,

T.wink

Raffles Girls' School (Secondary),

Temasek Secondary School,

School of science and technology, Singapore

RoboCupJunior CoSpace Challenge

Challenge

Award

Team

School

CoSpace Rescue Individual Team

3rd Place

Medallion Cospace Rescue 1

Pei Hwa Secondary
School

CoSpace Rescue Individual Team

2nd Place

Happy TreasureBot

Starworld Robotics
Learning Lab

CoSpace Rescue Individual Team

1st Place

HGV1

Hillgrove Secondary
School

CoSpace Rescue SuperTeam

2nd Place

Medallion Cospace Rescue 1,
Swiss Omega

Pei Hwa Secondary School,
Swiss Cottage Secondary School

CoSpace Rescue SuperTeam

1st Place

Happy TreasureBot,
Medallion Cospace Rescue 2

Starworld Robotics Learning Lab,
Pei Hwa Secondary School

CoSpace Theater Individual Team

Champion

Question Mark

Raffles Girls'

School (Secondary)

RoboCupJunior Soccer Challenge

League

Award

Team

School

Light Weight Soccer A  Individual Team Primary

3rd Place

NANYANG 102

Nanyang Primary School

Light Weight Soccer A Individual Team Primary

2nd Place

PHPPS 1

PHPPS

Light Weight Soccer A Individual Team Primary

1st Place

NANYANG 101

Nanyang Primary School

Light Weight Soccer A Individual Team Secondary

3rd Place

Bot

Nanyang Girls' High School

Light Weight Soccer A Individual Team Secondary

2nd Place

Cordy

Nanyang Girls' High School

Light Weight Soccer A Individual Team Secondary

1st Place

tRInity

Raffles Institution

Open Soccer A Individual Team

3rd Place

DJ!DJs!

Woodlands Ring Secondary School

Open Soccer A Individual Team

2nd Place

BLANK2

Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

Open Soccer A Individual Team

1st Place

GRlyphon

Raffles Institution

Open Soccer B Individual Team

3rd Place

GRANDIOSO

Woodlands Ring Secondary School

Open Soccer B Individual Team

2nd Place

BLANK3

Anglo Chinese School (Independent)

Open Soccer B Individual Team

1st Place

tRItans

Raffles Institution

RoboCupJunior Rescue Challenge

League

Award

Team

School

Rescue A Individual Team Primary

3rd Place

Robot troopers

Chua Chu Kang Primary School

Rescue A Individual Team Primary

2nd Place

HGV4

Hillgrove Secondary School

Rescue A Individual Team Primary

1st Place

HGV3

Hillgrove Secondary School

Rescue A Individual Team Secondary

3rd Place

Hi-Lighters

Fuhua Secondary School

Rescue A Individual Team Secondary

2nd Place

Perfect Chaos

Fuhua Secondary School

Rescue A Individual Team Secondary

1st Place

Extreme

Fuhua Secondary School

International Team

League

Winner Team

Institution

RoboCupJunior Dance Primary (International Team)

IndoDance

World Robotic
Explorer

RoboCupJunior Dance Secondary (International Team)

LEGO Robot Ace Club

LEGO Robot Ace Club

RoboCupJunior Rescue A Primary (International Team)

AYRA Rescue Team

AYRA

RoboCupJunior Rescue A Secondary (International Team)

AYRA Tank Team

AYRA


Gold Sponsor

Silver Sponsor

rcjlogo

Sponsors

javporn.cc